Select Page

2017-08-19 XTERRA Germany

2017-08-19 XTERRA Germany

2017-08-19
XTERRA Germany
XTERRA European Tour
Campionato tedesco

Zittau, GER

Cross Triathlon, 1.5 – 36 – 9K

WEBSITE

TRINEWS

REPORT (in english) 

TOP 10 ELITE
complete


L'ungherese Brigitta Poor vince l'XTERRA Germany 2017 (Foto ©XTERRA)

L’ungherese Brigitta Poor vince l’XTERRA Germany 2017 (Foto ©XTERRA)


WOMEN
1 Brigitta Poor, HUN 03:00:56 100
2 Helena Karaskova-Erbenova, CZE 03:06:51 90
3 Carina Wasle, AUT 03:08:11 82
4 Elizabeth Orchard, NZL 03:11:18 75
5 Diane Lee, UK 03:24:36 69
6 Daria Rogozina, RUS 03:24:43 63
7 Louise Fox, GBR 03:25:00 58
8 Isabelle Ferrer, FRA 03:25:39 53
9 Leicester Johandri, RSA 03:27:56 49

MEN
1 Sam Osborne, NZL 02:26:57 100
2 Arthur Serrieres , FRA 02:37:52 90
3 Bradley Weiss, RSA 02:38:44 82
4 Pavel Andreev, RUS 02:39:53 75
5 Jens Roth, GER 02:42:56 69
6 Rui Dolores, POR 02:43:12 63
7 Maxim Chane, FRA 02:43:44 58
8 Jan Kubicek, CZE 02:44:55 53
9 Peter Lehmann, GER 02:45:10 49
10 Francois Carloni, FRA 02:45:40 45
10 Sabina Rzepka, POL 03:29:33 45


ITALIANI AL TRAGUARDO (3)

(in ordine alfabetico)

MEN (3)
Bandini Francesco IMOLATRIATHLON 54 ITA 24:10 54 2:00:35 1:38 50:57 3:18:14.20
Casadio Saul 18 ASD Spartans 142 ITA 31:53 2:46 2:27:30 2:52 59:38 4:04:39.41
Masetti Massimo ASD SPARTANS 122 ITA 26:36 2:36 2:25:48 1:53 54:23 3:51:16.66



VIVI L’ATMOSFERA MAGICA DEL MITICO
CHALLENGE WALCHSEE CON LA PROMO FCZ TRAVEL!

CHALLENGE WALCHSEE 03-09-17

Perché... #ioTRIamo!


TRI-SHIRT


RUZAFA, ERBENOVA REMAIN ATOP EURO TOUR STANDINGS

While Ruben is untouchable in first place, it is still up in the air behind him.  Francois Carloni added a bit to his 2nd overall total and now leads 3rd place Dafflon by 33-points. Osborne made a big move to 4th just 10-points out of the top three.  Rui’s finish keeps him in 5th, 35-points ahead of Chane.

For the women, Poor gained 10-points with the win but still needs 33 more points than her rival Erbenova at the finale in Denmark to take the series title.  Wasle is solid in 3rd and Maud Golsteyn has a good lead in 4th.  Morgane Riou, Nicole Waters and Louise Fox are all in the mix for 5th and Lizzie Orchard could spoil those women’s hopes with a big finish next week.

Next Up: XTERRA European Championship, September 2, Mons Klint, Denmark

Top 25 Elite Points Standings:

Elite Men
Pos Name/Nat total MLT CYP GRE ESP POR BEL FIN SUI FRA ITA NOR POL GER
1 Ruben Ruzafa, ESP 565 DNS DNS 75 75 75 75 DNS 90 100 DNS 75 DNS DNS
2 Francois Carloni, FRA 418 61 47 43 DNS 61 51 DNS 63 DNF 47 DNS DNS 45
3 Xavier Dafflon, SUI 385 DNS DNS 47 DNS 56 67 DNS 69 37 75 DNS DNS 34
4 Sam Osborne, NZL 375 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS 75 58 67 DNS 75 100
5 Rui Dolores, POR 346 DNS DNS 39 36 47 DNS DNS 41 34 39 DNS 47 63
6 Maxim Chane, FRA 311 30 DNS 36 DNS DNS 47 DNS DNP 45 56 DNS 39 58
7 Arthur Serrieres , FRA 294 DNS DNS DNS 61 DNS DNP DNS 82 DNP DNS DNS 61 90
8 Yeray Luxem, BEL 293 DNS 75 DNS DNS 67 61 DNS DNS 90 DNS DNS DNS DNS
9 Jens Roth, GER 291 DNS DNS 61 56 DNS DNS DNS DNS 49 DNS DNS 56 69
10 Roger Serrano, ESP 270 75 DNS 67 DNS DNS DNF DNS DNS DNS 61 DNS 67 DNF
11 Arthur Forissier, FRA 233 DNS DNS 51 DNS DNS DNS DNS 100 82 DNS DNS DNS DNS
12 Oivind Bjerkseth, NOR 217 33 67 DNS DNS DNS DNS 56 DNS DNS DNS 61 DNP DNS
13 Peter Lehmann, GER 216 DNS DNS DNS 27 DNS 30 DNS DNS DNF DNF 67 43 49
14 Bradley Weiss, RSA 213 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS 56 DNS DNF 75 DNS DNS DNS 82
15 Jan Kubicek, CZE 202 DNS DNS DNP 39 DNS 43 67 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS 53
16 Pavel Andreev, RUS 201 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS 75 DNS DNP DNS DNS 51 75
17 Hannes Wolpert, GER 177 DNF 43 DNP DNS 36 DNP DNS 37 DNP 33 DNS DNS 28
18 Xavier Jove Riart, ESP 171 DNS DNS DNS 67 51 DNS DNS DNP 53 DNS DNS DNS DNP
19 Maximilian Sasserath, GER 159 67 DNS DNS 61 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS 31
20 Jan Pyott, SUI 145 56 DNS 25 33 DNS DNS DNS 31 DNF DNS DNS DNS DNS
21 Thomas Kerner, GER 127 DNS 61 33 DNS DNS 33 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
23 Tomas Kubek, SVK 108 47 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS 28 DNS DNS DNS 33 DNS
24 Pavel Jindra, CZE 105 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS 51 DNS DNS DNS DNS 23 31
22 Theo Dupras, FRA 101 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS 27 DNS 53 DNP DNS DNS 21 DNS
25 Anthony Pannier, FRA 101 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS 58 DNF 43 DNS DNS DNS
Elite Women
Pos Name/Nat total MLT CYP GRE ESP POR BEL FIN SUI FRA ITA NOR POL GER
1 Helena Karaskova-Erbenova, CZE 720 67 DNS 75 75 61 75 DNS 53 82 75 DNS 67 90
2 Brigitta Poor, HUN 687 75 75 67 67 75 DNS DNS 63 90 DNS DNS 75 100
3 Carina Wasle, AUT 460 51 DNS DNS DNS 67 67 DNS 69 63 DNS DNS 61 82
4 Maud Golsteyn, NED 343 56 DNS 47 DNS 56 51 DNS 58 DNS DNS 75 DNS DNS
5 Morgane Riou, FRA 266 DNS 67 56 DNS DNS 61 DNS 82 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
6 Nicole Walters, GBR 256 61 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS 75 69 DNS DNS 51 DNS
7 Louise Fox, GBR 243 43 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS 75 DNS DNS DNS 67 DNS 58
8 Cecila Jessen, SWE 206 39 61 DNS DNS DNS 39 67 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
9 Elizabeth Orchard, NZL 198 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS 67 DNS 56 75
10 Myriam Guillot-Boisset, FRA 165 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS 90 75 DNS DNS DNS DNS
11 Isabelle Klein, LUX 155 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS 56 DNS 41 58 DNS DNS DNS DNS
12 Isabelle Ferrer, FRA 153 DNS DNS 51 DNS DNS DNS DNS 49 DNS DNS DNS DNF 53
13 Kristina Lapinova, SVK 139 47 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS 49 DNS DNS 43 DNS
14 Kathrin Mueller, GER 134 33 DNS DNS 56 DNS DNS DNS DNS 45 DNS DNS DNS DNS
15 Angela Niklaus, SUI 129 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS 37 53 DNS DNS 39 DNS
16 Diane Lee, UK 116 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS 47 69
17 Anna Pauline Sasserath, GER 116 36 DNS DNS 43 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS 37
18 Renata Bucher, SUI 104 DNS DNS 43 DNF DNS DNS DNS DNS DNF 61 DNS DNS DNS
19 Michelle Flipo, MEX 100 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS 100 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
20 Laura Philipp, GER 100 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS 100 DNS DNS DNS DNS
21 Daria Rogozina, RUS 100 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS 37 DNS DNS DSQ 63
22 Rocío Espada, ESP 98 DNS DNS DNS 51 47 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
23 Ladina Buss, SUI 96 DNS DNS DNS DNS 51 DNS DNS 45 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
24 Jessica Roberts, GBR 84 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS 43 DNS DNS 41 DNS DNS DNS DNS
25 Leicester Johandri, RSA 82 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS 33 49

XTERRA WORLD TOUR

XTERRA Germany was the 13th of 14 races on the XTERRA European Tour where amateur athletes from around the world could qualify to race at the 22nd annual XTERRA World Championship in Maui on October 29.

Date Race Elite Winners or Location
25-Feb XTERRA South Africa Richard Murray / Flora Duffy
4-Mar XTERRA Motatapu Dougal Allan / Josie Wilcox
18-Mar XTERRA Saipan + Silver Sam Osborne / Carina Wasle
25-Mar XTERRA Argentina # Silver Gonzalo Tellechea / Suzie Snyder
1-Apr XTERRA Thailand + Silver Kieran McPherson / Renata Bucher
1-Apr XTERRA Chile # Silver Felipe Barraza / Barbara Riveros
2-Apr XTERRA Malta * Silver Roger Serrano / Brigitta Poor
8-Apr XTERRA New Zealand + Silver Sam Osborne / Jacqui Allen
9-Apr XTERRA Costa Rica # Silver Josiah Middaugh / Suzie Snyder
16-Apr XTERRA La Reunion Ruben Ruzafa / Carina Wasle
23-Apr XTERRA Danao + GOLD Bradley Weiss / Carina Wasle
23-Apr XTERRA Cyprus * Silver Yeray Luxem / Brigitta Poor
29-Apr XTERRA Langkawi + GOLD Osborne,Allen,Weiss,McPherson/Wasle
30-Apr XTERRA Greece * Silver Ruben Ruzafa, Helena Erbenova
6-May XTERRA Tahiti + Silver Sam Osborne / Jacqui Allen
13-May XTERRA Brazil # Silver Felipe Moletta / Sabrina Gobbo
14-May XTERRA Spain * Silver Ruben Ruzafa / Helena Erbenova
20-May XTERRA Oak Mountain # GOLD Josiah Middaugh / Suzie Snyder
27-May XTERRA Portugal * Silver Ruben Ruzafa / Brigitta Poor
10-Jun XTERRA Belgium * Silver Ruben Ruzafa / Helena Erbenova
17-Jun XTERRA Mine over Matter ^ Karsten Madsen / Heather Pady
18-Jun XTERRA Finland * Silver Pavel Andreev / Louise Fox
24-Jun XTERRA Switzerland * GOLD Arthur Forissier / Michelle Flipo
2-Jul XTERRA France * GOLD Ruben Ruzafa / Laura Philipp
9-Jul XTERRA Victoria # Silver Karsten Madsen / Suzie Snyder
15-Jul XTERRA Beaver Creek # GOLD Josiah Middaugh / Lesley Paterson
30-Jul XTERRA Abruzzo * Silver Xavier Dafflon / Helena Karaskova
5-Aug XTERRA Mexico # GOLD Josiah Middaugh / Suzie Snyder
5-Aug XTERRA Norway * Silver Ruben Ruzafa / Maud Golssteyn
13-Aug XTERRA Dominican Republic Josiah Middaugh / Morgane Riou
13-Aug XTERRA Poland * Silver Sam Osborne / Brigitta Poor
19-Aug XTERRA Germany Sam Osborne / Brigitta Poor
2-Sep XTERRA European Championship Mons Klint
16-Sep XTERRA Pan Am Championship Ogden, Utah, USA
29-Oct XTERRA World Championship Kapalua, Maui, Hawaii

* XTERRA European Tour / # XTERRA Pan American Tour / + Asia-Pacific Tour
Silver = Min. $7,500 pro purse & 75-point scale // GOLD = Min $15,000 pro purse & 100-point scale



VIVI L’ATMOSFERA MAGICA DEL MITICO
CHALLENGE WALCHSEE CON LA PROMO FCZ TRAVEL!

CHALLENGE WALCHSEE 03-09-17

Perché... #ioTRIamo!


TRI-SHIRT


About The Author

Barbara Cologni

Giornalista, nella sua vita ha sempre mosso un dito (per scrivere), ma mai un passo. Fino al 2013, quando, allenata da Daniel Fontana, ha tagliato il traguardo della sua prima mezza maratona, a Londra. Con il triathlon non è stato amore a prima vista, ma da qualche tempo, sui campi gara, in redazione e agli eventi, più di una persona l’ha sentita pronunciare il fatidico: #ioTRIamo!

Rispondi

Offerte TRISHOP

Archivi

Categorie

%d blogger hanno fatto clic su Mi Piace per questo: