Select Page

2017-09-03 XTERRA Denmark – XTERRA European Championship

2017-09-03 XTERRA Denmark – XTERRA European Championship

2017-09-03
XTERRA Denmark
XTERRA European Championship

Mons Klint, DEN

Cross Triathlon, 1.5 – 30 – 10K

WEBSITE

TRINEWS


REPORT (in english)


TOP 10
complete

Brigitta Poor sale sul gradino più alto del podio all'XTERRA Denmark - European Tour Championship 2017 (Foto ©XTERRA)

Brigitta Poor sale sul gradino più alto del podio all’XTERRA Denmark 2017 – XTERRA European Championship 2017 (Foto ©XTERRA)


WOMEN
1 Poór Brigitta HUN 03:01:31 100
2 Nicole Walters GBR 03:03:45 90
3 Elizabeth Orchard NZL 03:04:27 82
4 Carina Wasle AUT 03:06:20 75
5 Helena Erbenová CZE 03:08:21 69
6 Angela Niklaus SUI 03:17:27 63
7 Sabina Rzepka POL 03:22:55 58
8 Louise Fox GBR 03:24:05 53
9 Anna Pauline Sasserath GER 03:27:51 49
10 Nicoline Sørensen DEN 03:30:53 45


Il podio femminile dell'XTERRA Denmark - European Tour Championship: Nicole Walters. Brigitta Poor ed Elizabeth Orchard (Foto ©XTERRA)

Il podio femminile dell’XTERRA Denmark – XTERRA European Championship 2017: Nicole Walters. Brigitta Poor ed Elizabeth Orchard (Foto ©XTERRA)


MEN
1 Bradley Weiss RSA 02:32:20 100
2 Sam Osborne NZL 02:33:41 90
3 Roger Serrano ESP 02:35:37 82
4 Ruben Ruzafa Cueto ESP 02:36:12 75
5 Yeray Luxem BEL 02:36:44 69
6 Mark Hamersma NED 02:38:01 63
7 Maxim Chané FRA 02:38:39 58
8 Xavier Dafflon SUI 02:38:51 53
9 Honza Kubicek CZE 02:39:04 49
10 Rui Dolores POR 02:42:48 45


Sam Osborne è argento all'XTERRA Denmark - European Tour Championship 2017 (Foto ©XTERRA)

Sam Osborne è argento all’XTERRA Denmark – XTERRA European Championship 2017 (Foto ©XTERRA)


Roger Serrano è terzo (primo europeo) nell'XTERRA Denmark 2017 (Foto ©XTERRA

Roger Serrano è terzo nell’XTERRA Denmark – XTERRA European Championship 2017 (Foto ©XTERRA)


Ruzafa, Karaskova-Erbenova win XTERRA European Tour

Ruben Ruzafa and Helena Karaskova-Erbenova captured the 2017 XTERRA European Tour elite titles.  It’s the third in four years for Ruzafa and the fourth in six years for Erbenova.

New this year, every race counted in the points tally on the European Tour. Ruzafa won six of the eight races he did and collected 640 points.  Karaskova-Erbenova raced 11 events this year, won XTERRA Greece, Spain, Belgium, and Italy, and finished with 789 points – the most of any racer on the Tour this year.

“Today in Mons Klint we had not only the European Championship, but also the final race of our 2017 Euro Tour,” said XTERRA European Tour director Nicolas Lebrun.  “It was a long journey of 14 races starting in Malta early April and finishing here in Denmark.  Helena won this Euro Tour, but by only two points!”

By finishing 5th Karaskova-Erbenova won the title.  Had she finished 6th, Poor would have won it.

“Brigitta won again, her third in a row.  She couldn’t be any stronger, she just needed an extra race to win. Carina, after a great season in the Asia Pacific Tour, finished 3rd in Europe. Nicole Walters made a big move with her 2nd place finish today, moving up two spots from 6th to 4th.  Maud Golsteyn, who didn’t race the finale, lost one place and ends up 5th. Louise Fox gained one place to move into seventh and Morgane Riou dropped from 5th to 8th as she focuses on the Pan Am Tour.  Cecilia Jessen lost one place to 9th by not being at the start, and in a good move made by Angela Niklaus she went from 15th to 10th,” said Lebrun.

In the men’s chase Ruzafa had the tour title wrapped up before the race started, but Osborne made a big jump into the No. 2 spot.

“Sam went from fourth to second with his runner-up showing today,” said Lebrun.  “He didn’t start the season until the end of June, so this is really impressive. François Carloni lost one spot today, but finishing 15th he did get the last points he needed to save his place on the podium. Xavier Dafflon also lost one place, and missed the podium this year, but for his first season as a pro it’s an amazing result. Rui Dolores kept his 5th place standing. He was consistent all season and deserves this top five. Maxim Chane, just 21-years-old, improved a lot this season and showed big potential. He stays 6th. Yeray Luxem gained one place and ends up 7th in the tour, and Roger Serrano moved up two places today in the ranking, from 10th to 8th. Arthur Serrieres lost two places with his results during this final to end up in 9th, and Bradley Weiss made the biggest move of the day coming from 14th to 10th with the win.”

Il podio dell'XTERRA European Tour 2017: (da sinistra) Carina Wasle, Francois Carloni, Ruben Ruzafa, Helena Karaskova-Erbenova, Sam Osborne e Brigitta Poor (Foto ©XTERRA)

Il podio dell’XTERRA European Tour 2017: (da sinistra) Carina Wasle, Francois Carloni, Ruben Ruzafa, Helena Karaskova-Erbenova, Sam Osborne e Brigitta Poor (Foto ©XTERRA)

 

Elite Men Points Standings:

Pos Name/Nat total MLT CYP GRE ESP POR BEL FIN SUI FRA ITA NOR POL GER DEN
1 Ruben Ruzafa, ESP 640 DNS DNS 75 75 75 75 DNS 90 100 DNS 75 DNS DNS 75
2 Sam Osborne, NZL 465 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS 75 58 67 DNS 75 100 90
3 Francois Carloni, FRA 446 61 47 43 DNS 61 51 DNS 63 DNF 47 DNS DNS 45 28
4 Xavier Dafflon, SUI 438 DNS DNS 47 DNS 56 67 DNS 69 37 75 DNS DNS 34 53
5 Rui Dolores, POR 391 DNS DNS 39 36 47 DNS DNS 41 34 39 DNS 47 63 45
6 Maxim Chane, FRA 369 30 DNS 36 DNS DNS 47 DNS DNP 45 56 DNS 39 58 58
7 Yeray Luxem, BEL 362 DNS 75 DNS DNS 67 61 DNS DNS 90 DNS DNS DNS DNS 69
8 Roger Serrano, ESP 352 75 DNS 67 DNS DNS DNF DNS DNS DNS 61 DNS 67 DNF 82
9 Arthur Serrieres , FRA 335 DNS DNS DNS 61 DNS DNP DNS 82 DNP DNS DNS 61 90 41
10 Bradley Weiss, RSA 313 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS 56 DNS DNF 75 DNS DNS DNS 82 100
11 Jens Roth, GER 291 DNS DNS 61 56 DNS DNS DNS DNS 49 DNS DNS 56 69 DNP
12 Jan Kubicek, CZE 251 DNS DNS DNP 39 DNS 43 67 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS 53 49
13 Peter Lehmann, GER 250 DNS DNS DNS 27 DNS 30 DNS DNS DNF DNF 67 43 49 34
14 Arthur Forissier, FRA 233 DNS DNS 51 DNS DNS DNS DNS 100 82 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
15 Oivind Bjerkseth, NOR 217 33 67 DNS DNS DNS DNS 56 DNS DNS DNS 61 DNP DNS DNS
16 Pavel Andreev, RUS 201 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS 75 DNS DNP DNS DNS 51 75 DNS
17 Hannes Wolpert, GER 177 DNF 43 DNP DNS 36 DNP DNS 37 DNP 33 DNS DNS 28 DNF
18 Xavier Jove Riart, ESP 171 DNS DNS DNS 67 51 DNS DNS DNP 53 DNS DNS DNS DNP DNP
19 Max Sasserath, GER 159 67 DNS DNS 61 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS 31 DNS
20 Mark Hamersma, NED 157 43 DNS DNS DNS DNS 23 DNS DNS 28 DNS DNS DNS DNS 63
21 Jan Pyott, SUI 145 56 DNS 25 33 DNS DNS DNS 31 DNF DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
22 Doug Hall, GBR 134 27 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS 34 DNP DNS DNS 36 DNS 37
23 Thomas Kerner, GER 127 DNS 61 33 DNS DNS 33 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
24 Tomas Kubek, SVK 108 47 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS 28 DNS DNS DNS 33 DNS DNF
25 Pavel Jindra, CZE 105 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS 51 DNS DNS DNS DNS 23 31 DNS
26 Theo Dupras, FRA 101 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS 27 DNS 53 DNP DNS DNS 21 DNS DNS
27 Anthony Pannier, FRA 101 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS 58 DNF 43 DNS DNS DNS DNS
28 Dominik Wychera, AUT 80 DNS DNS DNS DNS 39 DNS DNS DNS 41 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
29 Julien Buffe, FRA 79 DNS 56 23 DNS DNS DNP DNS DNP DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
30 Tiago Maia, POR 79 DNS DNS 30 DNS DNF DNS DNS 49 DNP DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
31 Geert Lauryssen, BEL 75 36 DNS DNS DNS DNS 39 DNS DNS DNP DNS DNS DNS DNP DNP
32 Mattia De Paoli, ITA 74 DNS DNS DNS DNS 43 DNS DNS DNS 31 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
33 Sylwester Swat, POL 71 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS 30 41 DNS
34 Josiah Middauh, USA 69 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS 69 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
35 Stephan Radeck, GER 64 25 39 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
36 Marcello Ugazio, ITA 63 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS 63 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
37 Panu Lieto, FIN 61 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS 61 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
38 Balint Mester, HUN 59 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS 25 34 DNS
39 Llewellyn Holmes, GBR 58 DNS DNS DNS 25 33 DNS DNS DNS DNP DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
40 Kris Coddens, BEL 56 DNS DNS 56 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
41 Anders Bregnohj, DK 56 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS 56 DNS DNS DNP
42 Tim Van Daele, BEL 52 DNS DNS 27 DNS DNS 25 DNS DNS DNP DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
43 Cedric Fleureton, FRA 51 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS 51 DNS DNS DNS DNS
44 Jörg Scheiderbauer, GER 51 51 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNP DNS DNS DNS DNP DNP
45 Sebastian Neef, GER 51 DNS 51 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
46 Kristian Rod, NOR 51 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS 51 DNS DNS DNS
47 Albert Soley, ESP 47 DNS DNS DNS 47 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
48 Pekka Nieminen, FIN 47 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS 47 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
49 Clement Briere, FRA 45 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS 45 DNF DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
50 Pau Botella Tarres, ESP 43 DNS DNS DNS 43 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
51 Samuli Heikkila, FIN 43 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS 43 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
52 malte Plappert, GER 41 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS 41 DNS
53 Jim Thijs, BEL 39 39 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
54 Jonne Tuomas Mustonen, FIN 39 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS 39 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
55 Emil Stoynev, BUL 37 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS 37 DNS
56 Francesco Masciarelli, ITA 36 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS 36 DNS DNS DNS DNS
57 Pierre Alain Nicole, FRA 36 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS 36 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
58 Anders Lund Hansen, DEN 31 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS 31
59 Alejandro Salmeron Tenorio, ESP 30 DNS DNS DNS DNP 30 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
60 Valentin Genewe, FRA 30 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS 30 DNS DNP DNS DNS
61 Guillaume Jeannin, FRA 30 DNS DNS DNS 30 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
62 Christophe Betard, FRA 27 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS 27 DNP DNS
63 Rafael Gomes, POR 27 DNS DNS DNS DNS 27 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
64 Octavio Vicente, POR 25 DNS DNS DNS DNS 25 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
65 Callum Hughes, GBR 23 23 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
66 Javier Oliver Vives, ESP 23 DNS DNS DNS 23 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
67 Markus Benesch, AUT 21 DNS DNS 21 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNP DNS
68 Zeus Gutierrez Ochoa, ESP 21 DNS DNS DNS 21 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS

 

Elite Women Points Standings:

Pos Name/Nat total MLT CYP GRE ESP POR BEL FIN SUI FRA ITA NOR POL GER DEN
1 Helena Karaskova-Erbenova, CZE 789 67 DNS 75 75 61 75 DNS 53 82 75 DNS 67 90 69
2 Brigitta Poor, HUN 787 75 75 67 67 75 DNS DNS 63 90 DNS DNS 75 100 100
3 Carina Wasle, AUT 535 51 DNS DNS DNS 67 67 DNS 69 63 DNS DNS 61 82 75
4 Nicole Walters, GBR 346 61 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS 75 69 DNS DNS 51 DNS 90
5 Maud Golsteyn, NED 343 56 DNS 47 DNS 56 51 DNS 58 DNS DNS 75 DNS DNS DNS
6 Louise Fox, GBR 296 43 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS 75 DNS DNS DNS 67 DNS 58 53
7 Elizabeth Orchard, NZL 280 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS 67 DNS 56 75 82
8 Morgane Riou, FRA 266 DNS 67 56 DNS DNS 61 DNS 82 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
9 Cecila Jessen, SWE 206 39 61 DNS DNS DNS 39 67 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
10 Angela Niklaus, SUI 192 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS 37 53 DNS DNS 39 DNS 63
11 Myriam Guillot-Boisset, FRA 165 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS 90 75 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
12 Isabelle Klein, LUX 155 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS 56 DNS 41 58 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
13 Isabelle Ferrer, FRA 153 DNS DNS 51 DNS DNS DNS DNS 49 DNS DNS DNS DNF 53 DNS
14 Kristina Lapinova, SVK 139 47 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS 49 DNS DNS 43 DNS DNS
15 Kathrin Mueller, GER 134 33 DNS DNS 56 DNS DNS DNS DNS 45 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
16 Lucie Materova, CZE 119 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS 51 DNS 31 37
17 Diane Lee, UK 116 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS 47 69 DNS
18 Anna Pauline Sasserath, GER 116 36 DNS DNS 43 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS 37 DNS
19 Miriam Casillas Garcia, ESP 110 DNS DNS 61 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS 49
20 Nicoline Sorensen, DK 106 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS 61 DNS DNS 45
21 Renata Bucher, SUI 104 DNS DNS 43 DNF DNS DNS DNS DNS DNF 61 DNS DNS DNS DNS
22 Michelle Flipo, MEX 100 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS 100 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
23 Laura Philipp, GER 100 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS 100 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
24 Daria Rogozina, RUS 100 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS 37 DNS DNS DSQ 63 DNS
25 Rocío Espada, ESP 98 DNS DNS DNS 51 47 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
26 Tanja Hultengren Larsson, NOR 97 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS 56 DNS DNS 41
27 Ladina Buss, SUI 96 DNS DNS DNS DNS 51 DNS DNS 45 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
28 Jessica Roberts, GBR 84 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS 43 DNS DNS 41 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
29 Leicester Johandri, RSA 82 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS 33 49 DNS
30 Sabina Rzepka, POL 81 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS 36 45 58
31 Sara Bonilla, ESP 61 DNS DNS DNS 61 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
32 Elina Honkavuori, FIN 61 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS 61 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
33 Daz Parker, GBR 56 DNS 56 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
34 Genziana Cenni, ITA 56 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS 56 DNS DNS DNS DNS
35 Marika Wagner, SWE 51 DNS 51 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
36 Belinda Hadden, AUS 51 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS 51 DNS DNS DNS DNS
37 Aina Picas, ESP 47 DNS DNS DNS 47 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNF DNS DNS DNS DNS
38 Ine Couckuyt, BEL 47 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS 47 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
39 Sheila Marques, POR 43 DNS DNS DNS DNS 43 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
40 Maria Doring, GER 41 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS 41 DNS
41 Anne-Sophie Marechal, BEL 36 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS 36 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
42 Rebecca Kaltenmeier, GER 34 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS 34 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
43 Mikaela Alicsandra Jonsson, RSA 34 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS 34 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
44 Susi Pawel, GER 34 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS 34 DNS
45 Lydia Hale, NZL 31 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS 31 DNF DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
46 Marta Menditto, ITA 30 30 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
47 Daria Radczuk, POL 30 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS 30 DNS DNS
48 Sanne Van Paassen, NED 28 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS 28 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
 

All-time XTERRA European Tour Elite Champions
Year – Men’s Champion (NAT) / Women’s Champion (NAT)
2017 – Ruben Ruzafa (ESP) / Helena Erbenova (CZE)
2016 – Ruben Ruzafa (ESP) / Brigitta Poor (HUN)
2015 – Roger Serrano (ESP) / Helena Erbenova (CZE)
2014 – Ruben Ruzafa (ESP) / Kathrin Mueller (GER)
2013 – Hector Guerra (ESP) / Helena Erbenova (CZE)
2012 – Nicolas Lebrun (FRA) / Helena Erbenova (CZE)
2011 – Olivier Marceau (SUI) / Marion Lorblanchet (FRA)
2010 – Franky Batelier (FRA) / Marion Lorblanchet (FRA)
2009 – Franky Batelier (FRA) / Renata Bucher (SUI)
2008 – Nicolas Lebrun (FRA) / Renata Bucher (SUI)
2007 – Nicolas Lebrun (FRA) / Eszter Erdelyi (HUN)
2006 – Nicolas Lebrun (FRA) / Renata Bucher (SUI)
2005 -Olivier Marceau (SUI) / Renata Bucher (SUI)
2004 – Olivier Marceau (SUI) / Jamie Whitmore (USA)
2003 – Royce Kortekaas (NED) / Jamie Whitmore (USA)


XTERRA WORLD TOUR

Date Race Elite Winners or Location
25-Feb XTERRA South Africa Richard Murray / Flora Duffy
4-Mar XTERRA Motatapu Dougal Allan / Josie Wilcox
18-Mar XTERRA Saipan + Silver Sam Osborne / Carina Wasle
25-Mar XTERRA Argentina # Silver Gonzalo Tellechea / Suzie Snyder
1-Apr XTERRA Thailand + Silver Kieran McPherson / Renata Bucher
1-Apr XTERRA Chile # Silver Felipe Barraza / Barbara Riveros
2-Apr XTERRA Malta * Silver Roger Serrano / Brigitta Poor
8-Apr XTERRA New Zealand + Silver Sam Osborne / Jacqui Allen
9-Apr XTERRA Costa Rica # Silver Josiah Middaugh / Suzie Snyder
16-Apr XTERRA La Reunion Ruben Ruzafa / Carina Wasle
23-Apr XTERRA Danao + GOLD Bradley Weiss / Carina Wasle
23-Apr XTERRA Cyprus * Silver Yeray Luxem / Brigitta Poor
29-Apr XTERRA Langkawi + GOLD Osborne,Allen,Weiss,McPherson/Wasle
30-Apr XTERRA Greece * Silver Ruben Ruzafa, Helena Erbenova
6-May XTERRA Tahiti + Silver Sam Osborne / Jacqui Allen
13-May XTERRA Brazil # Silver Felipe Moletta / Sabrina Gobbo
14-May XTERRA Spain * Silver Ruben Ruzafa / Helena Erbenova
20-May XTERRA Oak Mountain # GOLD Josiah Middaugh / Suzie Snyder
27-May XTERRA Portugal * Silver Ruben Ruzafa / Brigitta Poor
10-Jun XTERRA Belgium * Silver Ruben Ruzafa / Helena Erbenova
17-Jun XTERRA Mine over Matter ^ Karsten Madsen / Heather Pady
18-Jun XTERRA Finland * Silver Pavel Andreev / Louise Fox
24-Jun XTERRA Switzerland * GOLD Arthur Forissier / Michelle Flipo
2-Jul XTERRA France * GOLD Ruben Ruzafa / Laura Philipp
9-Jul XTERRA Victoria # Silver Karsten Madsen / Suzie Snyder
15-Jul XTERRA Beaver Creek # GOLD Josiah Middaugh / Lesley Paterson
30-Jul XTERRA Abruzzo * Silver Xavier Dafflon / Helena Karaskova
5-Aug XTERRA Mexico # GOLD Josiah Middaugh / Suzie Snyder
5-Aug XTERRA Norway * Silver Ruben Ruzafa / Maud Golssteyn
13-Aug XTERRA Dominican Republic Josiah Middaugh / Morgane Riou
13-Aug XTERRA Poland * Silver Sam Osborne / Brigitta Poor
19-Aug XTERRA Germany Sam Osborne / Brigitta Poor
2-Sep XTERRA European Championship Bradley Weiss / Brigitta Poor
16-Sep XTERRA Pan Am Championship Ogden, Utah, USA
29-Oct XTERRA World Championship Kapalua, Maui, Hawaii
* XTERRA European Tour / # XTERRA Pan American Tour / + Asia-Pacific Tour
Silver = Min. $7,500 pro purse & 75-point scale // GOLD = Min $15,000 pro purse & 100-point scale


Perché... #ioTRIamo!


TRI-SHIRT




About The Author

Barbara Cologni

Giornalista, nella sua vita ha sempre mosso un dito (per scrivere), ma mai un passo. Fino al 2013, quando, allenata da Daniel Fontana, ha tagliato il traguardo della sua prima mezza maratona, a Londra. Con il triathlon non è stato amore a prima vista, ma da qualche tempo, sui campi gara, in redazione e agli eventi, più di una persona l’ha sentita pronunciare il fatidico: #ioTRIamo!

Rispondi

Archivi

Categorie

%d blogger hanno fatto clic su Mi Piace per questo: