2017-08-13 XTERRA Poland



Categoria: classifiche Featured XTERRA

Tags

2017-08-13 XTERRA Poland Un arrivo dalla doppia G quello di Sam Osborne all’XTERRA Poland 2017… G come grinta e gioia (Foto ©XTERRA Europe)

2017-08-13
XTERRA Poland

Krakov, POL

Cross Triathlon, 1.5 – 36 – 10K

WEBSITE

REPORT (in english)


Brigitta Poor vince l'XTERRA Poland 2017 (Foto ©XTERRA Europe)
Brigitta Poor vince l’XTERRA Poland 2017 (Foto ©XTERRA Europe)

TOP 10 ELITE
complete

WOMEN
1 Brigitta Poor, HUN 02:55:48 75
2 Helena Karaskova-Erbenova, CZE 02:58:20 67
3 Carina Wasle, AUT 02:59:31 61
4 Elizabeth Orchard, NZL 03:08:24 56
5 Nicole Walters, GBR 03:09:57 51
6 Diane Lee, UK 03:13:45 47
7 Kristina Lapinova, SVK 03:14:24 43
8 Angela Niklaus, SUI 03:14:29 39
9 Sabina Rzepka, POL 03:17:08 36
10 Leicester Johandri, RSA 03:20:17 33


Brigitta Poor al traguardo dell'XTERRA Poland 2017 (Foto ©XTERRA Europe)
Brigitta Poor al traguardo dell’XTERRA Poland 2017 (Foto ©XTERRA Europe)

MEN
1 Sam Osborne, NZL 02:31:58 75
2 Roger Serrano, ESP 02:36:20 67
3 Arthur Serrieres , FRA 02:37:39 61
4 Jens Roth, GER 02:39:26 56
5 Pavel Andreev, RUS 02:40:09 51
6 Rui Dolores, POR 02:40:35 47
7 Peter Lehmann, GER 02:41:48 43
8 Maxim Chane, FRA 02:42:23 39
9 Doug Hall, GBR 02:43:23 36
10 Tomas Kubek, SVK 02:45:43 33


Sam Osborne è il più veloce all'XTERRA Poland 2017 (Foto ©XTERRA Europe)
Sam Osborne è il più veloce all’XTERRA Poland 2017 (Foto ©XTERRA Europe)

ITALIANI AL TRAGUARDO (3)

UOMINI (3)
100 MAURO IMBRIANI ITA LECCE ASD Salento Triathlon M 88 M35-39 9 03:31:56
178 ABBRACCIAVENTO GIOVANNI ITA ASD SALENTO TRIATHLON M 154 M30-34 23 04:09:10
203 PEZ GIUSEPPE ITA BUSTO ARSIZIO M 173 M55-59 4 04:49:59


VIVI L’ATMOSFERA MAGICA DEL MITICO
CHALLENGE WALCHSEE CON LA PROMO FCZ TRAVEL!

CHALLENGE WALCHSEE 03-09-17

Perché... #ioTRIamo!


TRI-SHIRT




 

RUZAFA, KARASKOVA-ERBENOVA REMAIN ON TOP OF EURO TOUR

Ruben Ruzafa, the reigning XTERRA European Tour Champion, is still ranked No. 1 after 12 of 14 races on this year’s tour. In the men’s chase Carloni retains his spot at No. 2, with Xavier Dafflon still in third position followed by Yeray Luxem in 4th, and Rui Dolores in fifth. With his win today Osborne climbed from 10th to 6th place and is able to climb even further up the rankings in the last two races.

For the women, Helena Karaskova-Erbenova is still in the lead but Brigitta Poor closed the gap to 43 points. Carina Wasle moved to 3rd and Golsteyn dropped to 4th. Morgan Riou remained at No. 5.

Next Up:  XTERRA Germany, August 19

Top 25 Elite Points Standings

Elite Men
Pos Name/Nat total MLT CYP GRE ESP POR BEL FIN SUI FRA ITA NOR POL
1 Ruben Ruzafa, ESP 565 DNS DNS 75 75 75 75 DNS 90 100 DNS 75 DNS
2 Francois Carloni, FRA 373 61 47 43 DNS 61 51 DNS 63 DNF 47 DNS DNS
3 Xavier Dafflon, SUI 351 DNS DNS 47 DNS 56 67 DNS 69 37 75 DNS DNS
4 Yeray Luxem, BEL 293 DNS 75 DNS DNS 67 61 DNS DNS 90 DNS DNS DNS
5 Rui Dolores, POR 283 DNS DNS 39 36 47 DNS DNS 41 34 39 DNS 47
6 Sam Osborne, NZL 275 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS 75 58 67 DNS 75
7 Roger Serrano, ESP 270 75 DNS 67 DNS DNS DNF DNS DNS DNS 61 DNS 67
8 Maxim Chane, FRA 253 30 DNS 36 DNS DNS 47 DNS DNP 45 56 DNS 39
9 Arthur Forissier, FRA 233 DNS DNS 51 DNS DNS DNS DNS 100 82 DNS DNS DNS
10 Jens Roth, GER 222 DNS DNS 61 56 DNS DNS DNS DNS 49 DNS DNS 56
11 Oivind Bjerkseth, NOR 217 33 67 DNS DNS DNS DNS 56 DNS DNS DNS 61 DNP
12 Arthur Serrieres , FRA 204 DNS DNS DNS 61 DNS DNP DNS 82 DNP DNS DNS 61
13 Xavier Jove Riart, ESP 171 DNS DNS DNS 67 51 DNS DNS DNP 53 DNS DNS DNS
14 Peter Lehmann, GER 167 DNS DNS DNS 27 DNS 30 DNS DNS DNF DNF 67 43
15 Hannes Wolpert, GER 149 DNF 43 DNP DNS 36 DNP DNS 37 DNP 33 DNS DNS
16 Jan Kubicek, CZE 149 DNS DNS DNP 39 DNS 43 67 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
17 Jan Pyott, SUI 145 56 DNS 25 33 DNS DNS DNS 31 DNF DNS DNS DNS
18 Bradley Weiss, RSA 131 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS 56 DNS DNF 75 DNS DNS DNS
19 Maximilian Sasserath, GER 128 67 DNS DNS 61 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
20 Thomas Kerner, GER 127 DNS 61 33 DNS DNS 33 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
21 Pavel Andreev, RUS 126 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS 75 DNS DNP DNS DNS 51
22 Tomas Kubek, SVK 108 47 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS 28 DNS DNS DNS 33
23 Theo Dupras, FRA 101 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS 27 DNS 53 DNP DNS DNS 21
24 Anthony Pannier, FRA 101 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS 58 DNF 43 DNS DNS
25 Doug Hall, GBR 97 27 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS 34 DNP DNS DNS 36

Elite Women
Pos Name/Nat total MLT CYP GRE ESP POR BEL FIN SUI FRA ITA NOR POL
1 Helena Karaskova-Erbenova, CZE 630 67 DNS 75 75 61 75 DNS 53 82 75 DNS 67
2 Brigitta Poor, HUN 587 75 75 67 67 75 DNS DNS 63 90 DNS DNS 75
3 Carina Wasle, AUT 378 51 DNS DNS DNS 67 67 DNS 69 63 DNS DNS 61
4 Maud Golsteyn, NED 343 56 DNS 47 DNS 56 51 DNS 58 DNS DNS 75 DNS
5 Morgane Riou, FRA 266 DNS 67 56 DNS DNS 61 DNS 82 DNS DNS DNS DNS
6 Nicole Walters, GBR 256 61 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS 75 69 DNS DNS 51
7 Cecila Jessen, SWE 206 39 61 DNS DNS DNS 39 67 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
8 Louise Fox, GBR 185 43 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS 75 DNS DNS DNS 67 DNS
9 Myriam Guillot-Boisset, FRA 165 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS 90 75 DNS DNS DNS
10 Isabelle Klein, LUX 155 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS 56 DNS 41 58 DNS DNS DNS
11 Kristina Lapinova, SVK 139 47 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS 49 DNS DNS 43
12 Kathrin Mueller, GER 134 33 DNS DNS 56 DNS DNS DNS DNS 45 DNS DNS DNS
13 Angela Niklaus, SUI 129 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS 37 53 DNS DNS 39
14 Elizabeth Orchard, NZL 123 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS 67 DNS 56
15 Renata Bucher, SUI 104 DNS DNS 43 DNF DNS DNS DNS DNS DNF 61 DNS DNS
16 Isabelle Ferrer, FRA 100 DNS DNS 51 DNS DNS DNS DNS 49 DNS DNS DNS DNF
17 Michelle Flipo, MEX 100 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS 100 DNS DNS DNS DNS
18 Laura Philipp, GER 100 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS 100 DNS DNS DNS
19 Rocío Espada, ESP 98 DNS DNS DNS 51 47 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
20 Ladina Buss, SUI 96 DNS DNS DNS DNS 51 DNS DNS 45 DNS DNS DNS DNS
21 Jessica Roberts, GBR 84 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS 43 DNS DNS 41 DNS DNS DNS
22 Anna Pauline Sasserath, GER 79 36 DNS DNS 43 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
23 Miriam Casillas Garcia, ESP 61 DNS DNS 61 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
24 Sara Bonilla, ESP 61 DNS DNS DNS 61 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
25 Elina Honkavuori, FIN 61 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS 61 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS


XTERRA WORLD TOUR

XTERRA Poland was the 12th of 14 races on the XTERRA European Tour where amateur athletes from around the world can qualify to race at the 22nd annual XTERRA World Championship in Maui on October 29.

Date Race Elite Winners or Location
25-Feb XTERRA South Africa Richard Murray / Flora Duffy
4-Mar XTERRA Motatapu Dougal Allan / Josie Wilcox
18-Mar XTERRA Saipan + Silver Sam Osborne / Carina Wasle
25-Mar XTERRA Argentina # Silver Gonzalo Tellechea / Suzie Snyder
1-Apr XTERRA Thailand + Silver Kieran McPherson / Renata Bucher
1-Apr XTERRA Chile # Silver Felipe Barraza / Barbara Riveros
2-Apr XTERRA Malta * Silver Roger Serrano / Brigitta Poor
8-Apr XTERRA New Zealand + Silver Sam Osborne / Jacqui Allen
9-Apr XTERRA Costa Rica # Silver Josiah Middaugh / Suzie Snyder
16-Apr XTERRA La Reunion Ruben Ruzafa / Carina Wasle
23-Apr XTERRA Danao + GOLD Bradley Weiss / Carina Wasle
23-Apr XTERRA Cyprus * Silver Yeray Luxem / Brigitta Poor
29-Apr XTERRA Langkawi + GOLD Osborne,Allen,Weiss,McPherson/Wasle
30-Apr XTERRA Greece * Silver Ruben Ruzafa, Helena Erbenova
6-May XTERRA Tahiti + Silver Sam Osborne / Jacqui Allen
13-May XTERRA Brazil # Silver Felipe Moletta / Sabrina Gobbo
14-May XTERRA Spain * Silver Ruben Ruzafa / Helena Erbenova
20-May XTERRA Oak Mountain # GOLD Josiah Middaugh / Suzie Snyder
27-May XTERRA Portugal * Silver Ruben Ruzafa / Brigitta Poor
10-Jun XTERRA Belgium * Silver Ruben Ruzafa / Helena Erbenova
17-Jun XTERRA Mine over Matter ^ Karsten Madsen / Heather Pady
18-Jun XTERRA Finland * Silver Pavel Andreev / Louise Fox
24-Jun XTERRA Switzerland * GOLD Arthur Forissier / Michelle Flipo
2-Jul XTERRA France * GOLD Ruben Ruzafa / Laura Philipp
9-Jul XTERRA Victoria # Silver Karsten Madsen / Suzie Snyder
15-Jul XTERRA Beaver Creek # GOLD Josiah Middaugh / Lesley Paterson
30-Jul XTERRA Abruzzo * Silver Xavier Dafflon / Helena Karaskova
5-Aug XTERRA Mexico # GOLD Josiah Middaugh / Suzie Snyder
5-Aug XTERRA Norway * Silver Ruben Ruzafa / Maud Golssteyn
13-Aug XTERRA Dominican Republic # Silver Josiah Middaugh / Morgane Riou
13-Aug XTERRA Poland * Silver Sam Osborne / Brigitta Poor
19-Aug XTERRA Germany * GOLD Zittau
26-Aug XTERRA Sleeping Giant ^ Thunder Bay, ON, Canada
2-Sep XTERRA Japan + Silver Hokkaido
3-Sep XTERRA European Championship (DEN) * GOLD Mons Klint
16-Sep XTERRA Pan Am Championship / USA # D-GOLD Ogden, Utah, USA
29-Oct XTERRA World Championship Kapalua, Maui, Hawaii

* XTERRA European Tour / # XTERRA Pan American Tour / + Asia-Pacific Tour
Silver = Min. $7,500 pro purse & 75-point scale // GOLD = Min $15,000 pro purse & 100-point sca


VIVI L’ATMOSFERA MAGICA DEL MITICO
CHALLENGE WALCHSEE CON LA PROMO FCZ TRAVEL!

CHALLENGE WALCHSEE 03-09-17

Perché... #ioTRIamo!


TRI-SHIRT




Tags:

I post simili che potrebbero piacerti

%d blogger hanno fatto clic su Mi Piace per questo: