2017-07-02 XTERRA France



Categoria: classifiche Featured XTERRA

Tags

2017-07-02 XTERRA France Un’altra vittoria per Ruben Ruzafa (Spagna) all’XTERRA France @XTERRA

2017-07-02
XTERRA France

Xonrupt, FRA

Triathlon Cross, 1.5 – 40 – 10K

WEBSITE

TRINEWS

REPORT (in english)

TOP 10 ELITE
complete

WOMEN
1. 47 PHILIPP Laura DEU  3:58:52 43
2. 44 POÓR Brigitta HUN  4:06:55 59
3. 43 ERBENOVA Helena CZE 4:08:06 64
4. 52 GUILLOT-BOISSET Myriam FRA 4:10:20 72
5. 50 WALTERS Nicole GBR 4:12:12 77
6. 46 WASLE Carina AUT  4:16:22 95
7. 78 KLEIN Isabelle LUX 4:16:45 96
8. 48 NIKLAUS Angela CHE 4:29:42 146
9. 51 NEC LAPINOVA Kristina  4:35:37 164
10. 56 MÜLLER Kathrin DEU  4:36:46 170

Laura Philipp (Germania) si aggiudica l’XTERRA France @XTERRA


MEN

1. 1 RUZAFA CUETO Ruben ESP  3:27:52 1
2. 3 LUXEM Yeray BEL 3:30:12 2
3. 10 FORISSIER Arthur FRA  3:31:10 3
4. 4 WEISS Bradley ZAF 3:32:07 4
5. 2 MIDDAUGH Josiah USA  3:34:23 5
6. 57 UGAZIO Marcello ITA  3:35:16 6
7. 27 OSBORNE Sam NZL  3:35:47 7
8. 13 JOVÉ Xavier ESP  3:37:40 8
9. 12 ROTH Jens DEU  3:41:17 9
10. 8 CHANÉ Maxim  3:42:05 10

ITALIANI AL TRAGUARDO
14. 17 DE PAOLI Mattia ITA  3:44:04 14
142. 929 BANDINI Francesco ITA 4:27:58
198. 873 ZAMBONI Andrea ITA 4:42:39


TRI-SHIRT


RUZAFA, POOR REMAIN ON TOP OF EURO TOUR AFTER NINE

Ruben Ruzafa and Brigitta Poor, the reigning XTERRA European Tour Champions, are still the leaders after nine of 14 races on this year’s tour.  In the men’s chase Carloni retains his spot at No. 2 although he DNF, with Yeray Luxem now in third position followed by Xavier Dafflon, who dropped in 4th. Arthur Forrisier, after another great performance in France is now in 5th place.

In the women’s chase Poor and Erbenova remain in the 1,2 spots and now Carina Wassle is in 3rd position dropping Golsteyn in 4th place. Morgane Riou, lost one place and is now at No. 5.

Next Up:  XTERRA Italy, July 30

2017 XTERRA EUROPEAN TOUR ELITE POINTS STANDINGS
After 9 – 7.04
Men     S S S S S S S G G
Pl Name, NAT TOTAL MLT CYP GRE ESP POR BEL FIN SUI FRA
1 Ruben Ruzafa, ESP 490 DNS DNS 75 75 75 75 DNS 90 100
2 Francois Carloni, FRA 326 61 47 43 DNS 61 51 DNS 63 DNF
3 Yeray Luxem, BEL 293 DNS 75 DNS DNS 67 61 DNS DNS 90
4 Xavier Dafflon, SUI 276 DNS DNS 47 DNS 56 67 DNS 69 37
5 Arthur Forissier, FRA 233 DNS DNS 51 DNS DNS DNS DNS 100 82
6 Rui Dolores, POR 197 DNS DNS 39 36 47 DNS DNS 41 34
7 Xavier Jove Riart, ESP 171 DNS DNS DNS 67 51 DNS DNS DNP 53
8 Jens Roth, GER 166 DNS DNS 61 56 DNS DNS DNS DNS 49
9 Maxim Chane, FRA 158 30 DNS 36 DNS DNS 47 DNS DNP 45
10 Oivind Bjerkseth, NOR 156 33 67 DNS DNS DNS DNS 56 DNS DNS
11 Jan Kubicek, CZE 149 DNS DNS DNP 39 DNS 43 67 DNS DNS
12 Jan Pyott, SUI 145 56 DNS 25 33 DNS DNS DNS 31 DNF
13 Arthur Serrieres , FRA 143 DNS DNS DNS 61 DNS DNP DNS 82 DNP
14 Roger Serrano, ESP 142 75 DNS 67 DNS DNS DNF DNS DNS DNS
15 Sam Osborne, NZL 133 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS 75 58
16 Bradley Weiss, RSA 131 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS 56 DNS DNF 75
17 Maximilian Sasserath, GER 128 67 DNS DNS 61 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
18 Thomas Kerner, GER 127 DNS 61 33 DNS DNS 33 DNS DNS DNS
19 Hannes Wolpert, GER 116 DNF 43 DNP DNS 36 DNP DNS 37 DNP
20 Mark Hamersma, NED 94 43 DNS DNS DNS DNS 23 DNS DNS 28
21 Theo Dupras, FRA 80 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS 27 DNS 53 DNP
22 Julien Buffe, FRA 79 DNS 56 23 DNS DNS DNP DNS DNP DNS
23 Tiago Maia, POR 79 DNS DNS 30 DNS DNF DNS DNS 49 DNP
26 Tomas Kubek, SVK 75 47 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS 28 DNS
24 Geert Lauryssen, BEL 75 36 DNS DNS DNS DNS 39 DNS DNS DNP
25 Pavel Andreev, RUS 75 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS 75 DNS DNP
27 Mattia De Paoli, ITA 74 DNS DNS DNS DNS 43 DNS DNS DNS 31
28 Josiah Middauh, USA 69 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS 69
29 Stephan Radeck, GER 64 25 39 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
30 Marcello Ugazio, ITA 63 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS 63
31 Panu Lieto, FIN 61 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS 61 DNS DNS
32 Doug Hall, GBR 61 27 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS 34 DNP
33 Llewellyn Holmes, GBR 58 DNS DNS DNS 25 33 DNS DNS DNS DNP
34 Anthony Pannier, FRA 58 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS 58 DNF
35 Peter Lehmann, GER 57 DNS DNS DNS 27 DNS 30 DNS DNS DNF
36 Kris Coddens, BEL 56 DNS DNS 56 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
37 Tim Van Daele, BEL 52 DNS DNS 27 DNS DNS 25 DNS DNS DNP
39 Sebastian Neef, GER 51 DNS 51 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
40 Pavel Jindra, CZE 51 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS 51 DNS DNS
38 Jörg Scheiderbauer, GER 51 51 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNP
41 Albert Soley, ESP 47 DNS DNS DNS 47 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
42 Pekka Nieminen, FIN 47 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS 47 DNS DNS
43 Clement Briere, FRA 45 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS 45 DNF
44 Pau Botella Tarres, ESP 43 DNS DNS DNS 43 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
45 Samuli Heikkila, FIN 43 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS 43 DNS DNS
46 Jim Thijs, BEL 39 39 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
48 Jonne Tuomas Mustonen, FIN 39 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS 39 DNS DNS
47 Dominik Wychera, AUT 39 DNS DNS DNS DNS 39 DNS DNS DNS 41
49 Pierre Alain Nicole, FRA 36 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS 36 DNS DNS DNS
50 Guillaume Jeannin, FRA 30 DNS DNS DNS 30 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
51 Alejandro Salmeron Tenorio, ESP 30 DNS DNS DNS DNP 30 DNS DNS DNS DNS
52 Rafael Gomes, POR 27 DNS DNS DNS DNS 27 DNS DNS DNS DNS
53 Octavio Vicente, POR 25 DNS DNS DNS DNS 25 DNS DNS DNS DNS
54 Callum Hughes, GBR 23 23 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
55 Javier Oliver Vives, ESP 23 DNS DNS DNS 23 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
56 Markus Benesch, AUT 21 DNS DNS 21 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
57 Zeus Gutierrez Ochoa, ESP 21 DNS DNS DNS 21 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
58 Morten Olesen, DEN 21 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS 21 DNS DNS DNS
WM     S S S S S S S G G
Pl Name, NAT TOTAL MLT CYP GRE ESP POR BEL FIN SUI FRA
1 Brigitta Poor, HUN 512 75 75 67 67 75 DNS DNS 63 90
2 Helena Erbenova, CZE 488 67 DNS 75 75 61 75 DNS 53 82
3 Carina Wasle, AUT 317 51 DNS DNS DNS 67 67 DNS 69 63
4 Maud Golsteyn, NED 268 56 DNS 47 DNS 56 51 DNS 58 DNS
5 Morgane Riou, FRA 266 DNS 67 56 DNS DNS 61 DNS 82 DNS
6 Cecila Jessen, SWE 206 39 61 DNS DNS DNS 39 67 DNS DNS
7 Nicole Walters, GBR 205 61 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS 75 69
8 Myriam Guillot-Boisset, FRA 165 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS 90 75
9 Isabelle Klein, LUX 155 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS 56 DNS 41 58
10 Kathrin Mueller, GER 134 33 DNS DNS 56 DNS DNS DNS DNS 45
11 Louise Fox, GBR 118 43 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS 75 DNS DNS
12 Isabelle Ferrer, FRA 100 DNS DNS 51 DNS DNS DNS DNS 49 DNS
13 Michelle Flipo, MEX 100 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS 100 DNS
14 Laura Philipp, GER 100 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS 100
15 Rocío Espada, ESP 98 DNS DNS DNS 51 47 DNS DNS DNS DNS
16 Ladina Buss, SUI 96 DNS DNS DNS DNS 51 DNS DNS 45 DNS
17 Kristina Lapinova, SVK 96 47 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS 49
18 Angela Niklaus, SUI 90 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS 37 53
19 Jessica Roberts, GBR 84 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS 43 DNS DNS 41
20 Anna Pauline Sasserath, GER 79 36 DNS DNS 43 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
21 Miriam Casillas Garcia, ESP 61 DNS DNS 61 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
22 Sara Bonilla, ESP 61 DNS DNS DNS 61 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
23 Elina Honkavuori, FIN 61 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS 61 DNS DNS
24 Daz Parker, GBR 56 DNS 56 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
25 Marika Wagner, SWE 51 DNS 51 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
26 Aina Picas, ESP 47 DNS DNS DNS 47 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
27 Ine Couckuyt, BEL 47 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS 47 DNS DNS DNS
28 Sheila Marques, POR 43 DNS DNS DNS DNS 43 DNS DNS DNS DNS
29 Renata Bucher, SUI 43 DNS DNS 43 DNF DNS DNS DNS DNS DNF
30 Daria Rogozina, RUS 37 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS 37
31 Anne-Sophie Marechal, BEL 36 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS 36 DNS DNS DNS
32 Rebecca Kaltenmeier, GER 34 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS 34 DNS
33 Mikaela Alicsandra Jonsson, RSA 34 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS 34
34 Lydia Hale, NZL 31 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS 31 DNF
35 Marta Menditto, ITA 30 30 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
36 Sanne Van Paassen, NED 28 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS 28 DNS

 

________________________________________________________________________________

2017 XTERRA WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP QUALIFYING SERIES SCHEDULE

XTERRA Finland was the seventh of 14 races on the XTERRA European Tour, and 21st of 40 on the XTERRA World Tour where amateur athletes from around the world can qualify to race at the 22nd annual XTERRA World Championship in Maui on October 29.

Date Race Elite Winners or Location
25-Feb XTERRA South Africa Richard Murray / Flora Duffy
4-Mar XTERRA Motatapu Dougal Allan / Josie Wilcox
18-Mar XTERRA Saipan + Silver Sam Osborne / Carina Wasle
25-Mar XTERRA Argentina # Silver Gonzalo Tellechea / Suzie Snyder
1-Apr XTERRA Thailand + Silver Kieran McPherson / Renata Bucher
1-Apr XTERRA Chile # Silver Felipe Barraza / Barbara Riveros
2-Apr XTERRA Malta * Silver Roger Serrano / Brigitta Poor
8-Apr XTERRA New Zealand + Silver Sam Osborne / Jacqui Allen
9-Apr XTERRA Costa Rica # Silver Josiah Middaugh / Suzie Snyder
16-Apr XTERRA La Reunion Ruben Ruzafa / Carina Wasle
23-Apr XTERRA Danao + GOLD Bradley Weiss / Carina Wasle
23-Apr XTERRA Cyprus * Silver Yeray Luxem / Brigitta Poor
29-Apr XTERRA Langkawi + GOLD Osborne,Allen,Weiss,McPherson/Wasle
30-Apr XTERRA Greece * Silver Ruben Ruzafa, Helena Erbenova
6-May XTERRA Tahiti + Silver Sam Osborne / Jacqui Allen
13-May XTERRA Brazil # Silver Felipe Moletta / Sabrina Gobbo
14-May XTERRA Spain * Silver Ruben Ruzafa / Helena Erbenova
20-May XTERRA Oak Mountain # GOLD Josiah Middaugh / Suzie Snyder
27-May XTERRA Portugal * Silver Ruben Ruzafa / Brigitta Poor
10-Jun XTERRA Belgium * Silver Ruben Ruzafa / Helena Erbenova
17-Jun XTERRA Mine over Matter ^ Karsten Madsen / Heather Pady
18-Jun XTERRA Finland * Silver Pavel Andreev / Louise Fox
24-Jun XTERRA Switzerland * GOLD Vallee de Joux
2-Jul XTERRA France * GOLD Ruben Ruzafa / Laura Philipp
9-Jul XTERRA Victoria # Silver Victoria, B.C., Canada
15-Jul XTERRA Beaver Creek # GOLD Beaver Creek, CO, USA
30-Jul XTERRA Abruzzo * Silver Scanno, Abruzzo, Italy
5-Aug XTERRA Mexico # GOLD Tapalpa
5-Aug XTERRA Norway * Silver Norefjell
6-Aug XTERRA Canmore ^ Canmore, Alberta, Canada
12-Aug XTERRA Quebec ^ Quebec City, Canada
12-Aug XTERRA Parry Sound ^ Ontario, Canada
13-Aug XTERRA Dominican Republic # Silver Barahona
13-Aug XTERRA Poland * Silver Krakow
19-Aug XTERRA Germany * GOLD Zittau
26-Aug XTERRA Sleeping Giant ^ Thunder Bay, ON, Canada
2-Sep XTERRA Japan + Silver Hokkaido
3-Sep XTERRA European Championship (DEN) * GOLD Mons Klint
16-Sep XTERRA Pan Am Championship / USA # D-GOLD Ogden, Utah, USA
29-Oct XTERRA World Championship Kapalua, Maui, Hawaii
* XTERRA European Tour / # XTERRA Pan American Tour / + Asia-Pacific Tour

Silver = Min. $7,500 pro purse & 75-point scale // GOLD = Min $15,000 pro purse & 100-point scale

About TEAM Unlimited/XTERRA
TEAM Unlimited LLC, founded in 1988, is the Hawaii-based television, events, and marketing company that brought off-road triathlon and trail running to the world under the brand name XTERRA.  From a one-off race held on the most remote island chain in the world XTERRA evolved into an endurance sports lifestyle with worldwide appeal. Over the past 20 years XTERRA transcended its status as ‘just a race’ to become a bona-fide way of life for thousands of intrepid athletes as well as an emerging brand in the outdoor industry.  In 2017, XTERRA will offer more than 200 off-road triathlons and trail running events in 33+ countries worldwide and produce 10 adventure television shows for international distribution.  Learn more at xterraplanet.com and xterracontent.com.

TRI-SHIRT


Tags:

I post simili che potrebbero piacerti

%d blogger hanno fatto clic su Mi Piace per questo: