Select Page

2017-05-27 XTERRA Portugal

2017-05-27 XTERRA Portugal

2017-05-27
XTERRA Portugal

Golega POR

Triathlon Cross, 1.5 – 35 – 10K

WEBSITE

TRINEWS

REPORT (in english)

TOP 10 ELITE
complete

WOMEN
1 Brigitta Poór, HUN 3:00:48 75
2 Carina Wasle, AUT 3:04:18 67
3 Helena Erbenová, CZE 3:05:43 61
4 Maud Golsteyn, NED 3:13:08 56
5 Ladina Buss, SUI 3:13:23 51
6 Rocio Espada Vazquez, ESP 3:21:16 47
7 Sheila Azevedo Marques, POR 3:38:49

MEN
1 Ruben Ruzafa, ESP 2:33:46 75
2 Yeray Luxem, BEL 2:37:23 67
3 Francois Carloni, FRA 2:39:02 61
4 Xavier Dafflon, SUI 2:39:41 56
5 Xavier Jové, ESP 2:40:25 51
6 Rui Dolores, POR 2:41:08 47
7 Mattia De Paoli, ITA 2:43:57 43
8 Dominik Wychera, AUT 2:45:38 39
9 Wolpert Hannes, GER 2:48:23 36
10 Llewellyn Holmes, GBR 2:48:51 33


TRI-SHIRT


XTERRA EUROPEAN TOUR ELITE STANDINGS
With his win today Ruzafa jumps into the pole position on the XTERRA European Tour, with Carloni right behind in 2nd and Roger Serrano and Yeray Luxem tied for third.
In the women’s chase Poor remains in the top spot with three wins and two runner-ups, followed by Erbenova who has won two, was second at Malta and third in Portugal today.  Maud Golsteyn sits in third, followed by Morgane Riou and Carina Wasle.
The next stop on the XTERRA European Tour is XTERRA Belgium on June 10, followed a week later by the inaugural XTERRA Finland in Imatra on June 18.
2017 XTERRA EUROPEAN TOUR PRO POINTS STANDINGS
After 5 – 5.27
Men S S S S S
Pl Name, NAT TOTAL MLT CYP GRE ESP POR
1 Ruben Ruzafa, ESP 225 DNS DNS 75 75 75
2 Francois Carloni, FRA 212 61 47 43 DNS 61
3 Roger Serrano, ESP 142 75 DNS 67 DNS DNS
4 Yeray Luxem, BEL 142 DNS 75 DNS DNS 67
5 Maximilian Sasserath, GER 128 67 DNS DNS 61 DNS
6 Rui Dolores, POR 122 DNS DNS 39 36 47
7 Xavier Jove Riart, ESP 118 DNS DNS DNS 67 51
8 Jens Roth, GER 117 DNS DNS 61 56 DNS
9 Jan Pyott, SUI 114 56 DNS 25 33 DNS
10 Xavier Dafflon, SUI 103 DNS DNS 47 DNS 56
11 Oivind Bjerkseth, NOR 100 33 67 DNS DNS DNS
12 Thomas Kerner, GER 94 DNS 61 33 DNS DNS
13 Julien Buffe, FRA 79 DNS 56 23 DNS DNS
14 Hannes Wolpert, BEL 79 DNF 43 DNP DNS 36
15 Maxim Chane, FRA 66 30 DNS 36 DNS DNS
16 Stephan Radeck, GER 64 25 39 DNS DNS DNS
17 Arthur Serrieres , FRA 61 DNS DNS DNS 61 DNS
18 Llewellyn Holmes, GRB 58 DNS DNS DNS 25 33
19 Kris Coddens, BEL 56 DNS DNS 56 DNS DNS
20 Jörg Scheiderbauer, GER 51 51 DNS DNS DNS DNS
21 Sebastian Neef, GER 51 DNS 51 DNS DNS DNS
22 Arthur Forissier, FRA 51 DNS DNS 51 DNS DNS
23 Tomas Kubek, SVK 47 47 DNS DNS DNS DNS
24 Albert Soley, ESP 47 DNS DNS DNS 47 DNS
25 Mark Hamersma, NED 43 43 DNS DNS DNS DNS
26 Pau Botella Tarres, ESP 43 DNS DNS DNS 43 DNS
27 Mattia De Paoli, ITA 43 DNS DNS DNS DNS 43
28 Jim Thijs, BEL 39 39 DNS DNS DNS DNS
29 Jan Honza Kubicek 39 DNS DNS DNP 39 DNS
30 Dominik Wycgera, AUT 39 DNS DNS DNS DNS 39
31 Geert Lauryssen, BEL 36 36 DNS DNS DNS DNS
32 Tiago Maia, POR 30 DNS DNS 30 DNS DNF
33 Guillaume Jeannin, FRA 30 DNS DNS DNS 30 DNS
34 Alejandro Salmeron Tenorio, ESP 30 DNS DNS DNS DMP 30
35 Doug Hall, GBR 27 27 DNS DNS DNS DNS
36 Tim Van Daele, BEL 27 DNS DNS 27 DNS DNS
37 Peter Lehmann, GER 27 DNS DNS DNS 27 DNS
38 Rafael Gomes, POR 27 DNS DNS DNS DNS 27
39 Octavio Vicente, POR 25 DNS DNS DNS DNS 25
40 Callum Hughes, GBR 23 23 DNS DNS DNS DNS
41 Javier Oliver Vives, ESP 23 DNS DNS DNS 23 DNS
42 Markus Benesch, AUT 21 DNS DNS 21 DNS DNS
43 Zeus Gutierrez Ochoa, ESP 21 DNS DNS DNS 21 DNS
44 Barret Fisher, USA 0 DNS DNS DNS DNP DNF
45 Ivan Munoz, ESP 0 DNS DNS DNS DNP DNS
46 Nil Riudavets, ESP 0 DNS DNS DNS DNP DNS
47 Diego Silva , POR 0 DNS DNS DNS DNP DNS
WM S S S S S
Pl AnchorName, NAT TOTAL MLT CYP GRE ESP POR
1 Brigitta Poor, HUN 359 75 75 67 67 75
2 Helena Erbenova, CZE 278 67 DNS 75 75 61
3 Maud Golsteyn, NED 159 56 DNS 47 DNS 56
4 Morgane Riou, FRA 123 DNS 67 56 DNS DNS
5 Carina Wasle, AUT 118 51 DNS DNS DNS 67
6 Cecila Jessen, SWE 100 39 61 DNS DNS DNS
7 Kathrin Mueller, GER 89 33 DNS DNS 56 DNS
8 Anna Pauline Sasserath, GER 79 36 DNS DNS 43 DNS
9 Nicole Walkers, GBR 61 61 DNS DNS DNS DNS
10 Miriam Casillas Garcia, ESP 61 DNS DNS 61 DNS DNS
11 Sara Bonilla, ESP 61 DNS DNS DNS 61 DNS
12 Daz Parker, GBR 56 DNS 56 DNS DNS DNS
13 Marika Wagner, SWE 51 DNS 51 DNS DNS DNS
14 Isabelle Ferrer, FRA 51 DNS DNS 51 DNS DNS
15 Rocío Espada, ESP 51 DNS DNS DNS 51 DNS
16 Ladina Buss, SUI 51 DNS DNS DNS DNS 51
17 Kristina Lapinova, SLK 47 47 DNS DNS DNS DNS
18 Aina Picas, ESP 47 DNS DNS DNS 47 DNS
19 Rocio Espada, ESP 47 DNS DNS DNS DNS 47
20 Louise Fox, GRB 43 43 DNS DNS DNS DNS
21 Renata Bucher, SUI 43 DNS DNS 43 DNF DNS
22 Sheila Marques, POR 43 DNS DNS DNS DNS 43
23 Marta Menditto, ITA 30 30 DNS DNS DNS DNS
2017 XTERRA WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP QUALIFYING SERIES SCHEDULE
XTERRA Portugal was the 19th of 41 events where amateur athletes from around the world can qualify to race at the 22nd annual XTERRA World Championship in Maui on October 29.
Date
Race
Elite Winners or Location
Feb 25
Richard Murray / Flora Duffy
Mar 4
Dougal Allan / Josie Wilcox
Mar 18
XTERRA Saipan + Silver
Sam Osborne / Carina Wasle
Mar 25
Gonzalo Tellechea / Suzie Snyder
Apr 1
Kieran McPherson / Renata Bucher
Apr 1
XTERRA Chile # Silver
Felipe Barraza / Barbara Riveros
Apr 2
XTERRA Malta * Silver
Roger Serrano / Brigitta Poor
Apr 8
Sam Osborne / Jacqui Allen
Apr 9
Josiah Middaugh / Suzie Snyder
Apr 16
Ruben Ruzafa / Carina Wasle
Apr 23
Bradley Weiss / Carina Wasle
Apr 23
XTERRA Cyprus * Silver
Yeray Luxem / Brigitta Poor
Apr 29
Osborne,Allen,Weiss,McPherson/Wasle
Apr 30
XTERRA Greece * Silver
Ruben Ruzafa, Helena Erbenova
May 6
Sam Osborne / Jacqui Allen
May 13
XTERRA Brazil # Silver
Felipe Moletta / Sabrina Gobbo
May 14
XTERRA Spain * Silver
Ruben Ruzafa / Helena Erbenova
May 20
Josiah Middaugh / Suzie Snyder
May 27
Ruben Ruzafa / Brigitta Poor
Jun 10
Namur
Jun 17
Milton, Ontario, Canada
Jun 18
Imatra
Jun 24
Vallee de Joux
Jul 2
Xonrupt
Jul 9
Victoria, B.C., Canada
Jul 15
Beaver Creek, CO, USA
Jul 30
Scanno, Abruzzo, Italy
Aug 5
Tapalpa
Aug 5
XTERRA Norway * Silver
Norefjell
Aug 6
Canmore, Alberta, Canada
Aug 12
Quebec City, Canada
Aug 12
Ontario, Canada
Aug 13
Barahona
Aug 13
XTERRA Poland * Silver
Krakow
Aug 19
Zittau
Aug 26
XTERRA Sweden * Silver
Hammarbybacken, Stockholm
Aug 26
Thunder Bay, ON, Canada
Sep 2
XTERRA Japan + Silver
Hokkaido
Sep 3
Mons Klint
Sep 16
Ogden, Utah, USA
Oct 29
Kapalua, Maui, Hawaii
* XTERRA European Tour / # XTERRA Pan American Tour / + Asia-Pacific Tour

Silver = Min. $7,500 pro purse & 75-point scale // GOLD = Min $15,000 pro purse & 100-point scale

About TEAM Unlimited/XTERRA
TEAM Unlimited LLC, founded in 1988, is the Hawaii-based television, events, and marketing company that brought off-road triathlon and trail running to the world under the brand name XTERRA.  From a one-off race held on the most remote island chain in the world XTERRA evolved into an endurance sports lifestyle with worldwide appeal. Over the past 20 years XTERRA transcended its status as ‘just a race’ to become a bona-fide way of life for thousands of intrepid athletes as well as an emerging brand in the outdoor industry.  In 2017, XTERRA will offer more than 200 off-road triathlons and trail running events in 33+ countries worldwide and produce 10 adventure television shows for international distribution.  Learn more at xterraplanet.com and xterracontent.com.

TRI-SHIRT




About The Author

daddo

Dario 'daddo' Nardone, triatleta, speaker, giornalista e mental coach entusiasta e appassionato, l’endurance scorre nelle sue vene e fa parte della sua vita, sportiva e lavorativa, dal 1995. Pronto con il pettorale, con il microfono o dietro il suo portatile, sui campi gara in Italia e in giro per il mondo. Desiderio, Decisione, Dedizione… Fino in fondo #daddocè! #ioTRIamo

Rispondi

Archivi

Categorie

%d blogger hanno fatto clic su Mi Piace per questo: